Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy

Terms and Privacy

Click on one of the headings below to view the full text.

Terms and Conditions Welcome to 3Blades, LLC, a Georgia limited liability company (“3Blades”; also identified by “we” or “us” or “our”) has issued these terms and conditions that apply to the use of this website and any other websites that 3Blades or its subsidiaries operate and that link to these Terms of Use (the “Websites”). We provide the Websites to you subject to these Terms of Use (“Terms”), which may be updated by us from time to time pursuant to Section 10 herein. By accessing and using the Websites, you accept and agree to be bound by these Terms and 3Blades’s Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to these Terms, you should not access or use the Websites. In addition, when accessing the Websites you shall be subject to any posted guidelines or rules applicable to the Websites, which may be posted and modified from time to time. All such guidelines or rules are hereby incorporated by reference into these Terms. Your access to and use of the products and services which we market for subscription on the Websites (our “Services”) are governed by our Master Subscription Agreement or such other applicable agreement between you and 3Blades or its affiliate(s) relating to your access to and use of such Services (the “Service Agreement”). The practices and policies, including how we protect, collect, and use electronic data, text, messages, communications or other materials submitted to and stored within the Services by You (“Service Data”) are detailed in and governed by the Service Agreement. 1. Registration. You may be given the opportunity to register via an online registration form or by participating in Interactive Areas, such as forums and other community features, to create a user account (“Your Account”) that may allow you to receive information from us and/or to participate in certain features on the Websites. We will use the information you provide in accordance with the Privacy Policy. By registering you represent and warrant that all information that you provide on the registration form is current, complete and accurate to the best of your knowledge. You agree to maintain and promptly update your registration information on the Websites so that it remains current, complete and accurate. You are responsible for obtaining and maintaining all connectivity, computer software, hardware and other equipment needed for access to and use of the Websites and all charges related to the same. 2. User Content Guidelines. The following terms apply to any content submitted by you: 2.1 The Websites may contain comments sections, discussion forums, or other interactive features (“Interactive Areas”) in which you may post or upload user-generated content, comments, video, photos, messages, other materials or items (collectively, “User Content”). You are solely responsible for your use of any Interactive Areas, and you use them at your own risk. Interactive Areas are available for individuals aged thirteen (13) years or older. By submitting User Content to an Interactive Area, you represent that you are at least thirteen (13) years of age. 2.2 By submitting any User Content or participating in an Interactive Area within or in connection with the Websites, you agree that you will not upload, post or otherwise transmit any User Content that (a) violates or infringes in any way upon the rights of others, including any statements which may defame, harass, stalk or threaten others; (b) you know to be false, misleading or inaccurate; (c) contains expressions of bigotry, racism, racially or ethnically offensive content, hate speech, abusiveness, vulgarity or profanity; (d) violates any law or advocates or provides instruction on dangerous, illegal, or predatory acts, or discusses illegal activities with the intent to commit them; (e) advocates violent behavior; (f) poses a threat to personal or public safety; (g) contains violent images; (h) is protected by copyright, trademark, trade secret, right of publicity or other proprietary right without the express permission of the owner of such copyright, trademark, trade secret, right of publicity or other proprietary right. The burden of determining that any User Content is not protected by copyright, trademark, trade secret, right of publicity or other proprietary right rests with you. You shall be solely liable for any damage resulting from any infringement of copyrights, trademarks, trade secrets, rights of publicity or other proprietary rights or any other harm resulting from such a submission. Any person determined by 3Blades, in its sole discretion, to have violated the intellectual property or other rights of others shall be barred from submitting or posting any further material on the Websites; (i) does not generally pertain to the designated topic or theme of any Interactive Area; (j) contains any unsolicited or unauthorized advertising or promotional materials with respect to products or services, “junk mail”, “spam”, “chain letters”, “pyramid schemes”, or any other form of solicitation; or (k) uses the name or likeness of an identifiable natural person without such person’s consent. 2.3 You agree not to represent or suggest, directly or indirectly, the endorsement of 3Blades or any of its affiliate(s) of User Content. 2.4 You agree not to upload, post or otherwise transmit any User Content, software or other materials which contain a virus or other harmful or disruptive component. 2.5 You agree not to use any service, technology or automated system to artificially inflate the page views that your User Content receives. This includes pay-per-click services, web “robots” and any other current or future technologies. You also agree not to direct any third party to use these services, technologies or automated systems on your behalf. 2.6 You agree not to use any technology, service or automated system to post more User Content than an individual could upload in a given period of time. You also agree not to direct any third party to use these services, technologies or automated systems on your behalf. 2.7 Any conduct that 3Blades, in its sole discretion, believes restricts or inhibits anyone else from using or enjoying the Websites will not be permitted. We reserve the right in our sole discretion to remove or edit User Content submitted by you. 2.8 We are not responsible for the accuracy or credibility of any User Content, and do not take any responsibility or assume any liability for any actions you may take as a result of reading User Content posted on the Websites. Through your use of Interactive Areas, you may be exposed to content that you may find offensive, objectionable, harmful, inaccurate or deceptive. 2.9 We have the right, but not the obligation, to monitor User Content posted or uploaded to the Websites to determine compliance with these Terms and any operating rules established by us and to satisfy any law, regulation or authorized government request. Although we have no obligation to monitor, screen, edit or remove any of the User Content posted or uploaded to the Websites, we reserve the right, and have absolute discretion, to screen, edit, refuse to post or remove without notice any User Content posted or uploaded to the Websites at any time and for any reason, and you are solely responsible for creating backup copies of and replacing any User Content posted to the Websites at your sole cost and expense. The decision by 3Blades to monitor and/or modify User Content does not constitute nor shall it be deemed to constitute any responsibility or liability in any manner on our part in connection with or arising from your use of Interactive Areas on the Websites. 2.10 By submitting User Content to the Websites, you automatically grant us a royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable, non-exclusive, worldwide right and license to use, publish, reproduce, modify, adapt, edit, translate, create derivative works from, incorporate into other works, distribute, sublicense (through multiple tiers) and otherwise exploit such User Content (in whole or in part) in any form, media or technology now known or hereafter developed, without payment to you or to any third parties. Additionally, to the fullest extent permitted under applicable law, you waive your moral rights in the User Content and agree not to assert such rights against us. You represent and warrant to us that you have the full legal right, power and authority to grant to us the license provided for herein, that you own or control the complete exhibition and other rights to the User Content you submitted for the purposes contemplated in this license and that neither the User Content nor the exercise of the rights granted herein shall violate these Terms, or infringe upon any rights, including the right of privacy or right of publicity, or constitute a libel or slander against, or violate any common law or any other right of, or cause injury to, any person or entity. You further grant to us the right, but not the obligation, to pursue at law any person or entity that violates your or our rights in the User Content by a breach of these Terms. 3. User Conduct Guidelines. The following terms apply to your conduct when accessing or using the Websites: (a) you agree not to interfere with or disrupt the Websites or the servers or networks connected to the Websites, or disobey any requirements, procedures, policies or regulations of networks connected to the Websites; (b) you agree not to reproduce, duplicate, copy, sell, resell or exploit for any commercial purpose, any portion of the Websites, use of the Websites, or access to the Websites; (c) you agree not to engage in any activity that would constitute a criminal offense or give rise to a civil liability; (d) you agree not to impersonate any person or entity, including, but not limited to, 3Blades or any 3Blades employee, or falsely state or otherwise misrepresent your affiliation with any person or entity; and (e) you agree not to interfere with any other user’s right to privacy, including by harvesting or collecting personally-identifiable information about users of the Websites or posting private information about a third party. 4. Prohibited Conduct by User. Unauthorized use, resale, or commercial exploitation of the Services in any way is expressly prohibited. Without 3blade’s express prior written consent in each instance, you shall not (and shall not allow any third-party to): reverse engineer, decompile, disassemble, or otherwise attempt to derive the source code form or structure of the Services, or access the Services, in order to build any competitive service or product, or copy any ideas, features, or functions of the Services. Except as expressly permitted herein, you shall not copy, license, sell, transfer, make available, lease, time-share, distribute, or assign the Services to any third-party. You shall take all measures necessary to ensure compliance with all of these Terms. You shall keep all passwords safe and secure, and shall be responsible for all use of the Services using passwords issued to you. In addition to 3blade’s other remedies hereunder, 3Blades reserves the right upon ten (10) days’ prior written notice to you to terminate your right to access the Services if you have violated the restrictions contained in this Agreement. 5. Intellectual Property Rights. All text, graphics, photographs, trademarks, icons, logos, user interfaces, sounds, music, videos, artwork, software and computer code (collectively, “Content”), including, but not limited to, the layout, design, structure, color scheme, selection, combination and arrangement of the Content present on the Websites is owned by or licensed to 3Blades. Such Content is protected by copyright, trademark, trade dress and various other intellectual property and unfair competition laws. Except with our express written permission or as permitted by applicable laws, you may not copy, distribute, reproduce, mirror, frame, publicly display, publicly perform, translate, create derivative works of, re-publish or transmit the Websites or Content (in whole or in part) in any way or through any medium for distribution, publication or any commercial purpose. You may display, copy and download Content from the Websites solely for your personal and non-commercial use provided that: (a) you do not remove any copyright or proprietary notice from the Content; (b) such Content will not be copied or posted on any networked computer or published in any medium; and (c) no modifications are made to such Content. 6. Disclaimer of Warranty; Limitation of Liability. (A) YOU EXPRESSLY AGREE THAT USE OF THE WEBSITES IS AT YOUR SOLE RISK. NONE OF 3BLADES, ITS AFFILIATES, OR ANY OF THEIR RESPECTIVE EMPLOYEES, AGENTS, THIRD PARTY CONTENT PROVIDERS, THIRD-PARTY SERVICE PROVIDERS OR LICENSORS WARRANTS THAT USE OF THE WEBSITES WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED OR ERROR FREE; NOR DO THEY MAKE ANY WARRANTY AS TO THE RESULTS THAT MAY BE OBTAINED FROM USE OF THE WEBSITES, NOR AS TO THE ACCURACY, RELIABILITY OR CONTENT OF ANY INFORMATION, SERVICE, OR MERCHANDISE PROVIDED THROUGH THE WEBSITES. (B) THE WEBSITES ARE PROVIDED ON AN “AS IS” BASIS WITHOUT WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, WARRANTIES OF TITLE OR IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR PARTICULAR PURPOSE. (C) TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMISSIBLE BY APPLICABLE LAW, IN NO EVENT SHALL 3BLADES, OR ITS AFFILIATED COMPANIES, BE LIABLE TO YOU FOR ANY PERSONAL INJURY, PROPERTY DAMAGE, LOST PROFITS, COST OF SUBSTITUTE GOODS OR SERVICES, LOSS OF DATA, LOSS OF GOODWILL, WORK STOPPAGE, COMPUTER AND/OR DEVICE OR TECHNOLOGY FAILURE OR MALFUNCTION OR FOR ANY FORM OF DIRECT OR INDIRECT, SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, EXEMPLARY OR PUNITIVE DAMAGES BASED ON ANY CAUSES OF ACTION ARISING OUT OF USE OF THE WEBSITES OR ANY ALLEGED FAILURE OF PERFORMANCE, ERROR, OMISSION, INTERRUPTION, DELETION, DEFECT, OR DELAY IN SERVICE, OPERATION, OR TRANSMISSION OF THE WEBSITES, OR ANY ALLEGED COMPUTER VIRUS, COMMUNICATION LINE FAILURE, THEFT OR DESTRUCTION OF PROPERTY, AND/OR UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS TO, ALTERATION OF, OR USE OF OR POSTING OF ANY RECORD, CONTENT, OR TECHNOLOGY, PERTAINING TO OR ON THE WEBSITES. YOU AGREE THAT THIS LIMITATION OF LIABILITY APPLIES WHETHER SUCH ALLEGATIONS ARE FOR BREACH OF CONTRACT, TORTIOUS BEHAVIOR, NEGLIGENCE, OR FALL UNDER ANY OTHER CAUSE OF ACTION, REGARDLESS OF THE BASIS UPON WHICH LIABILITY IS CLAIMED AND EVEN IF 3BLADES OR ANY AFFILIATED COMPANY HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH LOSS OR DAMAGE. WITHOUT LIMITING THE GENERALITY OF THE FOREGOING, YOU ALSO SPECIFICALLY ACKNOWLEDGE THAT 3BLADES AND ITS AFFILIATED COMPANIES ARE NOT LIABLE FOR ANY ACTUAL OR ALLEGED DEFAMATORY, OFFENSIVE, OR ILLEGAL CONDUCT OF OTHER USERS OF THE WEBSITES OR ANY OTHER THIRD PARTIES. (D) We disclaim any and all liability of any kind for any unauthorized access to or use of your personally identifiable information. By accessing the Websites, you acknowledge and agree to our disclaimer of any such liability. If you do not agree, you must not access or use the Websites. 7. Indemnification. You agree to defend, indemnify and hold harmless 3Blades, its affiliates, and their respective directors, officers, employees and agents from and against all claims and expenses, including attorneys’ fees, arising out of the use of the Websites by you. 3Blades reserves the right to take over the exclusive defense of any claim for which we are entitled to indemnification under this section. In such event, you shall provide 3Blades with such cooperation as is reasonably requested by 3Blades. 8. Termination. We may terminate or suspend these Terms at any time without notice to you. We shall have the right to immediately terminate your access to the Websites in the event of any conduct by you which we, in our sole discretion, consider to be unacceptable, or in the event of any breach by you of these Terms. The provisions of Sections 4-10 shall survive termination of these Terms. 9. Governing Law. Any and all disputes, claims and controversies arising out of or in connection with your access to, and/or use of the Websites, and/or the provision of content, services, and/or technology on or through the Websites shall be governed by and construed exclusively in accordance with the laws and decisions of the State of Georgia applicable to contracts made, entered into and performed entirely therein, without giving effect to its conflict of laws provisions. Please report any violations of these Terms to HYPERLINK "" 10. Copyrights and Copyright Agent. We respect others’ intellectual property rights, and expect our users and customers to do the same. If you believe that your work has been copied on the Websites in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, please contact us at HYPERLINK "" We reserve the right to terminate access to the Websites for users or customers who post material that infringes the intellectual property rights of others. 11. Changes to Terms and Websites. These Terms, or any part thereof, may be modified by us, including the addition or removal of terms at any time, and such modifications, additions or deletions will be effective immediately upon posting. Your use of the Websites after such posting shall be deemed to constitute acceptance by you of such modifications, additions or deletions. We may change or discontinue any aspect, service or feature of the Websites at any time, including, but not limited to, content, availability, and equipment needed for access or use. 12. Miscellaneous. These Terms and any operating rules for the Websites established by us constitute the entire agreement of the parties with respect to the subject matter hereof, and supersede all previous written or oral agreements between the parties with respect to such subject matter. The provisions of these Terms are for the benefit of 3Blades, its affiliates, and its third party content providers and licensors, and each shall have the right to assert and enforce such provisions directly or on its own behalf. No waiver by either party of any breach or default hereunder shall be deemed to be a waiver of any preceding or subsequent breach or default. If any part of these Terms is found by a court of competent jurisdiction to be invalid or unenforceable, it will be replaced with language reflecting the original purpose in a valid and enforceable manner. The enforceable sections of these Terms will remain binding upon the parties. The section headings used herein are for convenience only and shall not be given any legal import. Non-English translations of this Policy, if any, are provided for convenience only. In the event of any ambiguity or conflict between translations, the English version is authoritative and controls. These Terms were last updated on November 1, 2017.

PRIVACY POLICY Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy of 3Blades, LLC, a Georgia limited liability company (“3Blades”), applies to the website and governs data collection and usage. The 3Blades website is an e-commerce site. By using the 3Blades website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement. Collection of your Personal Information 3Blades may collect personally identifiable information, such as your name. If you purchase 3Blades’s products and services, we collect billing and credit card information. This information is used to complete the purchase transaction. 3Blades may also collect anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your age and gender. We may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future. Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by 3Blades. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the 3Blades website. 3Blades encourages you to review the privacy statements of websites you choose to link to from 3Blades so that you can understand how those websites collect, use and share your information. 3Blades is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on websites outside of the 3Blades website. Use of your Personal Information 3Blades collects and uses your personal information to operate its website(s) and deliver the services you have requested. 3Blades may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from 3Blades and its affiliates. 3Blades may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered. 3Blades does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. 3Blades may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to 3Blades, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information. 3Blades may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within 3Blades, in order to determine what 3Blades services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within 3Blades to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area. 3Blades will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on 3Blades or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of 3Blades; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of 3Blades, or the public. Use of Cookies The 3Blades website may use “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you. One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize 3Blades pages, or register with 3Blades site or services, a cookie helps 3Blades to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same 3Blades website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the 3Blades features that you customized. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the 3Blades services or websites you visit. Security of your Personal Information To secure your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure, 3Blades uses the following: AWS Certificate Authority. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol. Children Under Thirteen 3Blades does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen. If you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this website. Correcting, Updating and Removing Your Information Upon request we will provide you with information about whether we hold, or process on behalf of a third party, any of your personal information. To request this information, please contact us at Subscribers to our Services may update or change their Account Information by editing their profile or organization record or by contacting for more detailed instructions. To make a request to have personal information maintained by us returned to you or removed, please email Requests to access, change, or remove your information will be handled within thirty (30) days of receipt. The security of your personal information is important to us. We follow generally accepted standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once it is received. If you have any questions about the security of your personal information, you can contact us at Successor to 3Blades We may assign or transfer this Policy, as well as your account and related information and data, including any personal information, to any successor person or entity, including upon the acquisition of all or substantially all of our business, stock or assets, or our merger. Supplemental Terms and Conditions for Certain Regions Japan. If you are a subscriber to our Services, you agree that you are responsible for notifying your customers using our Services about how 3Blades may use your customers’ personal information as described in this Policy and for obtaining prior consent from your customers to disclose their personal information to us. Brazil. Personal information collected, stored, used and/or processed by 3Blades or its affiliates, as described in this Policy, is collected, stored, used and/or processed in accordance with Brazilian Law No. 12,965/2014. Those individuals who use or access our Website or Services expressly consent to the collection, use, storage and processing of their personal information by us for the purposes described in this Policy. Australia. Personal information collected, stored, used and/or processed by 3Blades or its affiliates, as described in this Policy, is collected, stored, used and/or processed in compliance with the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth) and the Australia Privacy Principles. If you are dissatisfied with our handling of a complaint or do not agree with the resolution proposed by us, you may make a complaint to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (“OAIC”) by contacting the OAIC using the methods listed on their website at HYPERLINK "" Alternatively, you may request that we pass on the details of your complaint to the OAIC directly. New Zealand. Personal information collected, stored, used and/or processed by 3Blades or its affiliates, as described in this Policy, is collected, stored, used and/or processed in compliance with New Zealand’s Privacy Act 1993 and its 12 Information Privacy Principles (“NZ IPPs”). Singapore. Personal information collected, stored, used and/or processed by 3Blades and its affiliates, as described in this Policy, is collected, stored, used and/or processed in compliance with its obligations under the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 of Singapore (“PDPA”). Canada. Personal information (as the term is defined in the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act of Canada (“PIPEDA”)) will be collected, stored, used and/or processed by 3Blades and its affiliates in compliance with their obligations under PIPEDA. Changes To This Policy If there are any material changes to this Policy, you will be notified by our posting of a prominent notice on the Websites prior to the change becoming effective. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices. Your continued use of the Websites or the Services constitutes your agreement to be bound by such changes to this Policy. Your only remedy, if you do not accept the terms of this Policy, is to discontinue use of the Websites and the Services. English Version Controls Non-English translations of this Policy are provided for convenience only. In the event of any ambiguity or conflict between translations, the English version is authoritative and controls. Opt-Out & Unsubscribe We give you an opportunity to opt-out of receiving announcements of certain information. Users may opt-out of receiving any or all communications from 3Blades by contacting us here: Web page: _________________ Email: _________________ Phone: _________________ Changes to this Statement 3Blades will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. 3Blades encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how 3Blades is protecting your information. Contact Information 3Blades welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that 3Blades has not adhered to this Statement, please contact 3Blades at: 3Blades, LLC 3423 Piedmont Road NE Atlanta, Georgia 30305 Email Address: Effective as of November 1, 2017